article placeholder

Tsui Hark: Filmography

Real name: Tsui Man-kwong. Born, 1951 in Vietnam. Moved to Hong Kong in 1966 for secondary school education. In 1969, went to the US to study at Southern Methodist University, Texas. Interrupted studies to...